Staff list

Senior Leadership Team

NameRole
Mr S MackayHeadteacher
Mr J ReevesDeputy Headteacher
Mrs L JamesAssistant Headteacher: Teaching and Learning
Ms J LobbettAssistant Headteacher: Behaviour for Learning
Mrs S MillsAssistant Headteacher: Inclusion
Mr G NashAssistant Headteacher: Head of Sixth Form

Leaders of Learning

NameRole
Mrs R CapettiLeader of Learning: Creatives
Mr M BrookeLeader of Learning: Mathematics, Computing and Business
Ms J MaltLeader of Learning: Communications
Mr M PeacockLeader of Learning: Humanities
Mr R Driver Leader of Learning: PE and Dance
Mrs E PriorLeader of Learning: Science

Heads of Year

NameRole
Miss V RyanHead of Year 7, Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mr M HaywardHead of Year 8, English Teacher
Mr B AboodHead of Year 9, Business Studies Teacher
Mrs J MacalisterHead of Year 10, Science Teacher
Mr R FenwickHead of Year 11, Head of Social Sciences

Other Contacts

NameRole
Mr D AxeScience Teacher
Mr T AllenHead of History
Mrs I AliriReceptionist/Administrator
Mrs R BellPE Teacher and SSCO
Ms P BirdHead of Religious Studies
Ms E BloomfieldHead of Performing Arts
Mr D BlowerTraining Manager and Literacy Coordinator
Miss J BrewerEnglish Teacher and KS3 Coordinator
Mrs C BrittonICT and Business Studies Teacher
Mr P BurfordMaths Teacher
Mr R ChapmanMaths Teacher
Mrs A ClarkChild Development Teacher
Mrs S CollingsReceptionist/Administrator
Mrs L ConleyScience Teacher
Mrs R CostanzaCover Supervisor
Miss E CoxResources Assistant
Mrs L CrossHistory Teacher
Miss H DaviesSEND Teaching Assistant
Miss T DiamondEnglish Teacher
Mrs M DowdingTechnician (Art and Technology)
Mr R DriverLeader of Learning: PE and Dance
Mrs S Eason-BlakeMaths Teacher
Mr M EatonBehaviour Support Officer
Mr D EidmanHead of Computing and ICT
Ms M ElyEducation Welfare Officer
Miss C EvansHead of Technology
Ms M EvansTechnology Teacher
Mrs S FortunePA to Head of Sixth Form
Mr D FoxHead of Neptune House and Geography Teacher
Mr N FullerDT Technician, Admissions and General Administration
Mr C GannHead of Maia House
Mrs S GiffordDining Area Supervisor
Mrs M Goddard-PalmerSEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs A GreenMFL Teacher
Miss C GrimesHead of PSHE and Drama Teacher
Mr S HallCaretaker
Mr M HamiltonKS3 Science Coordinator
Miss B HassellSecond in MFL
Miss C HeadSEND TA
Mr G HearleSEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs P HearseyPastoral Administrator/Receptionist/Administrator
Mr S HellardScience Teacher
Miss S HemmingsScience Technician
Mrs C HenlyMaths Teacher
Mrs R HenryPastoral Support Officer
Mrs J HigsonFinance Manager
Mrs L HobbsSecond in Science
Miss L HoggSite Assistant
Mrs L HollyEnglish Teacher
Miss A HooperPE Teacher
Miss J HoughtonHistory Teacher
Mr L HowardICT and Computing Teacher
Mrs P JeremyHistory Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mr D JohnPE Teacher and Vocational Coordinator/ Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mrs C JohnsonExaminations Officer
Mrs E JohnsonTechnology Teacher
Mrs K Kays-JonesReceptionist/Administrator
Mrs H KeaveneySEND TA
Mr J KingCaretaker
Mrs I LangsiScience Teacher
Miss A LaverIT Technician (AV) and Afterschool LRC Coordinator
Mrs M LaverSEND TA and After-school LRC Coordinator
Mrs V LewisScience Teacher
Mrs K LittleSecond in PE and Dance
Mrs K LyeData Manager
Mrs S MacnaughtonHead of Minerva House
Mr J MartosMFL Teacher
Mr S McHughMaths Teacher
Miss Z McIntyreSEND TA
Miss C MellorEnglish Teacher
Ms Catherine MerrimanHistory Teacher - Maternity Cover
Ms K MillsLiteracy Intervention
Miss M MonaghanSecond in Mathematics
Miss L MorganSEND TA
Mrs L MorrisEnglish Teacher
Mr S MorrisNetwork Manager
Mrs J NashSEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs A NewportHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss C NoakesArt and Textiles Teacher
Ms J OgilvieReceptionist and Administrator
Dr S PattersonScience Teacher
Mrs N PearceLibrarian
Mr J PearceArt Teacher
Miss R PindarSEND Teaching Assistant
Mr S PittardSenior Science Technician
Miss J PriorMaths Teacher
Miss D ProsserMusic Teacher
Mr D QuintinFacilities and Estates Manager
Ms K ReedEnglish Teacher
Mrs R RhodesEnglish Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs V RobinsonHead of Music (maternity leave)
Ms C SackettTechnology Teacher
Mr P SantarpinoGeography Teacher
Miss S SchopplerMaths Teacher
Mrs S ShepherdSenior SEND Teaching Assistant
Miss A SinclairFinance Officer
Mrs H SmithHead of Dance
Mr T SpenceMaths Teacher
Mr J SullySENCO and Maths Teacher
Mrs K SweetEvents Manager
Miss N TarrantSEND Teaching Assistant
Miss A TaylorMFL Teacher and French Coordinator
Miss I ToveyExecutive Assistant to Headteacher ,HR and Admin
Mr L TrowellSecond in English
Miss A VickeryHead of Apollo House , Cover Supervisor and PE/Dance Teacher
Miss S VillaranDining Area Supervisor
Mrs M WatersSEND Teaching Assistant
Ms A WestlakeSEND Teaching Assistant
Mrs A WilliamsCareers Advisor and Vocational Coordinator
Mrs K WilliamsExaminations Officer